ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYKHAILO SYNYTSIA - IMO 9364007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MYKHAILO SYNYTSIAAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9364007Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia, Spain
Flag: Ukraine
CS: UUAM3
GT: 5197 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trader
IMO:9364007
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229940000
Callsign:9HA2269
Former name(s):
- Mykhailo Synytsia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,179 tons
Summer DWT:6,355 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’33.73” N, 36°35’20.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Kek Opl
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 17:00:08 UTCChioggia
2018 July 29th, 01:00:06 UTCGr Pvk
2018 July 16th, 13:00:55 UTCRu Tmr
2018 July 9th, 12:00:44 UTCTr Ist
2018 July 1st, 01:00:12 UTCIt Cta
2018 June 26th, 14:00:11 UTCFr Nou
2018 June 21st, 01:00:28 UTCEs Tar
2018 June 13th, 18:00:53 UTCTr Ist
2018 May 5th, 11:00:46 UTCFr Nou
2018 April 29th, 00:00:55 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
SEA TRADER
© Dragec
SEA TRADER
© Dragec
SEA TRADER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!