ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC MAGDA - IMO 9054963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BALTIC MAGDAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9054963Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Magda
IMO:9054963
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245921000
Callsign:PFRG
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Jun)
- Baltic Magda (Until 2005 Mar)
- Magda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°53’4.57” N, 6°44’55.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:30:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 23:00:01 UTCDundulk
2018 May 9th, 04:00:29 UTCLangstein
2018 May 7th, 07:30:47 UTCSandnes
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCWismar
2018 April 30th, 20:00:36 UTCKoege
2018 April 25th, 17:00:03 UTCRidham
2018 April 22nd, 23:50:08 UTCHull
2018 April 19th, 11:00:34 UTCRanders
2018 April 17th, 04:00:12 UTCVelsen
2018 April 12th, 20:00:17 UTCBarrow_in Furness
More Of This Ship
Atlas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Atlas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ATLAS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!