ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL DUBAI - IMO 9307023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:OOCL DUBAIAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9307023Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 12.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Dubai
IMO:9307023
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566388000
Callsign:9V9831
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 2013 May)
- Oocl Dubai (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’29.04” N, 114°6’44.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 246° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 22:00:23 UTCCn Shk
2018 June 9th, 08:00:34 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 8th, 10:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 6th, 03:00:10 UTCCn Shk
2018 May 4th, 12:00:07 UTCCn Xmn
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCAu Bne
2018 April 14th, 02:30:08 UTCAu Syd
2018 April 1st, 00:00:44 UTCCn Shk
2018 March 30th, 05:45:42 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
OOCL Dubai
© maxmoore
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!