ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eleanor D - IMO 9287974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Eleanor DAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9287974Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
another view of the Eleanor D - 17.03.2010 at anchor at Chongming Island


Call Sign : V7RL9
MMSI : 538003537
Gross tonnage : 32474 (during 2005)
DWT : 53260
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleanor D
IMO:9287974
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003537
Callsign:V7RL9
Former name(s):
- Eleanor (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,299 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’43.58” N, 122°22’17.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 96° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Fang Cheng
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 05:00:13 UTCCjk
2018 May 20th, 11:00:27 UTCXu Wen
2018 May 18th, 08:00:36 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 April 23rd, 16:25:15 UTCYang Pu
2018 April 6th, 09:00:25 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 30th, 05:00:59 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 14th, 12:00:39 UTCGuangzhou China
2018 February 28th, 12:00:29 UTCJing Tang
2018 January 24th, 09:00:50 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 8th, 07:00:43 UTCQin Zhou
More Of This Ship
Eleanor D
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eleanor D
© jvr440
ELEANOR D
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!