ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GUATEMALA - IMO 8912144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:GREEN GUATEMALAAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912144Hits:896
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sortland, Norway
01.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Guatemala
IMO:8912144
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308868000
Callsign:C6WA6
Former name(s):
- Primadonna (Until 2005 Dec)
- Crystal Primadonna (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’16.03” N, 25°45’59.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:18th May 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 14:00:58 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 7th, 21:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 30th, 16:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 7th, 23:40:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 11th, 10:00:07 UTCTuzla
2017 March 20th, 15:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 11th, 22:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2016 April 12th, 11:00:28 UTCSouthampton
2016 April 7th, 08:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 17th, 05:30:20 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
GREEN GUATEMALA
© Wil Weijsters
GREEN GUATEMALA
© Wil Weijsters
GREEN GUATEMALA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!