ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI SHANGHAI - IMO 9284269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MEDI SHANGHAIAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9284269Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Medi Shanghai - 18.03.2010 passing Chongming Island

Call Sign : 3EBQ9
MMSI : 371201000
Gross tonnage : 31232 (since 01-06-2005)
DWT : 56094
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Baker River
IMO:9284269
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477686200
Callsign:VRMV3
Former name(s):
- Medi Shanghai (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,232 tons
Summer DWT:56,094 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°47’27.62” N, 14°40’49.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Necochea
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 12:00:34 UTCNecochea
2018 July 30th, 06:00:35 UTCArzew Algeria
2018 July 20th, 13:00:36 UTCBejaia,algeria
2018 May 5th, 20:00:50 UTCVitoria Brazil
2018 April 4th, 17:00:51 UTCEg Dam
2018 March 27th, 00:00:52 UTCNemrut Bay,turkey
2018 March 11th, 15:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 7th, 01:30:52 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 01:00:30 UTCDouala,cameroon
2018 January 15th, 04:00:32 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
BAKER RIVER
© Michael Schindler
BAKER RIVER
© Juan Carlos C.
BAKER RIVER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!