ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balqees - IMO 8027846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BalqeesAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8027846Hits:1,489
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1986/03/20
built 1983 at Helsingør; gt: 3861; dwt: 3985; owner: Government of Iraq, Baghdad; flag: IRQ; subsequent name „El Mergheb"
Vessel Identification
Name:El Mergheb
IMO:8027846
Former name(s):
- Balqees (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,860 tons
Summer DWT:3,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALQEES
© pieter melissen
EL MERGHEB
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!