ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMINI - IMO 9421635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:RIMINIAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9421635Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
rimini on 15-3-2010 at Oude Maas river on his way from Iceland to Moerdijk. In 2008 build in Vietnam as Eems Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimini
IMO:9421635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244218000
Callsign:PHJC
Former name(s):
- Eems Spirit (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maria (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Barendrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’55.57” N, 4°21’32.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 24th, 15:00:30 UTCOrder
2018 September 11th, 06:00:15 UTCLeixous
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 29th, 23:00:29 UTCLochaline
2018 August 1st, 02:00:30 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:38 UTCSevilla
2018 July 15th, 06:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 06:00:04 UTCHofn
2018 July 1st, 05:00:11 UTCGunnes
More Of This Ship
RIMINI
© Aleksi Lindström
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!