ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY CEARELLE - IMO 5382893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:CHERRY CEARELLEAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:5382893Hits:949
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Entering Cochin, Kerala, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Wassima
IMO:5382893
Former name(s):
- Vivipara (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,355 tons
Summer DWT:32,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
zelo1954 on Mar 21, 2010 18:57 (7 years ago)
Hi:
Couldn't trace this name at all. She turns out to be CHERRY CEARELLE, formerly Shell's Vivipara of 1957. 5382893
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!