ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANOK - IMO 6614724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SANOKAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:6614724Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Holtenau locks 1985
Polish Ocean Lines POL, Gdansk
*1967 Aalborg Vaerft, Aalborg
GT: 2,965 NT: 1,547 TDW: 3,625
L: 99.60m B: 14.00m D: 6.30m
2,500 BHP 13.50kn
Sold 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Moro
IMO:6614724
Former name(s):
- Salem Seven (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:3,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANOK
© GORDON DALZELL
SALEM SEVEN
© ademkaptan
SALEM SEVEN
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!