ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA DARTMOUTH - IMO 9327516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ALGOMA DARTMOUTHAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327516Hits:534
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker ALGOMA DARTMOUTH anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. on March 1st 2010.
IMO No 9327516.
Previously named Samistal Due (21,07.09),Clipper Bardolino (08).
Type: Chemical/products/Bunkering Tanker
Built in 2007 by Yardimci Turkter Shipyard,Tuzla Bay,Turkey.
GRT 2,999 tons.
DWT 3,569 tons.
Net Tonnage:1,125 tons.
LOA 90.5m LPP 85.8m B 14.6m Depth 7.6m D:5.5m.
Machinery: Twin shaft/diesels. Speed 12 knots.
Manager:Algoma Tankers,St Catherines,Ontario,Canada
Registered owner SAMISTAL SHIPPING LTD-MTA, Malta
Flag:Canada
Port:Halifax,Nova Scotia
Call Sign:CFK9211
Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Dartmouth
IMO:9327516
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013960
Callsign:CFK9211
Former name(s):
- Samistal Due (Until 2009 Jul)
- Clipper Bardolino (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,569 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°37’55.8” N, 63°33’56.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 148° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 13:00:42 UTCHalifax
2015 August 31st, 09:00:07 UTCHalifax Hbr Transits
2015 August 8th, 18:00:04 UTCPoint Tupper
2015 April 7th, 18:00:41 UTCPt Tupper
2015 March 19th, 11:00:54 UTCHalifax
2015 January 18th, 14:00:44 UTCHalifax
2014 July 16th, 04:00:33 UTCNew York
2014 June 24th, 12:00:32 UTCHalifax
2014 May 25th, 22:00:45 UTCNew York
2014 April 25th, 07:00:27 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA DARTMOUTH
© Arjan Elmendorp
Algoma Dartmouth
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ALGOMA DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!