ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GARONNE - IMO 9235579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:MAERSK GARONNEAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235579Hits:827
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gross tonnage: 50,757 DWT: 61,636
Container Ship Flag: France
Year of build : 2003

Location: alongside North Quay, Inner Harbour, Port of Fremantle, Western Australia 15th Mar 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Garonne
IMO:9235579
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219219000
Callsign:OUTK2
Former name(s):
- Dal Karoo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Maersk Garonne (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,757 tons
Summer DWT:61,636 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’53.58” N, 127°37’3.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 320° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou > Us Mob
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:04 UTCUs Hou > Us Mob
2017 November 19th, 20:00:05 UTCPa Pty > Us Hou
2017 October 27th, 20:00:39 UTCCn Ytn > Kr Pus
2017 October 25th, 01:00:24 UTCCn Xmn > Cn Ytn
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:56 UTCCn Yan > Cn Xmn
2017 September 14th, 07:00:49 UTCUs Hou > Us Mob
2017 September 11th, 07:00:36 UTCPanama Canal>us Hou
2017 September 6th, 07:00:49 UTCKr Pus >panama Canal
2017 August 14th, 19:30:06 UTCCn Yan > Cn Xmn
2017 August 4th, 07:00:53 UTCUsmia->papty
More Of This Ship
Maersk Garonne
© Brian Wayne Scott
Maersk Garonne
© Brian Wayne Scott
Maersk Garonne
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!