ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISKANDER - IMO 9375587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ISKANDERAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9375587Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at port of Split, Croatia on 20.03.2010.

Built: 2006
DWT: 3432
Flag: Tunisia
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskander
IMO:9375587
Flag:Tunisia
MMSI:672296000
Callsign:3V4713
Former name(s):
- Aspasia (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Goulette
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’47.46” N, 14°26’4.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 312° (217°)
Destination:
Location:It Toa
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCIt Chi
2018 July 12th, 22:00:24 UTCTn Gae
2018 July 1st, 03:00:33 UTCIt Mdc
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCTr Ere
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:41 UTCTr Tek
2018 May 15th, 10:00:25 UTCDz Mos
2018 May 1st, 23:00:47 UTCGr Kva
2018 April 27th, 06:00:11 UTCGr Itm
2018 April 18th, 22:00:31 UTCFr No
2018 April 15th, 22:00:13 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!