ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hazelbank - IMO 6405941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:HazelbankAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:6405941Hits:1,112
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bank Line. Loading cars, West India Dock, London, 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Singapore
IMO:6405941
Former name(s):
- Mastura Zahabia (Until 1985)
- Hazelbank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,023 tons
Summer DWT:16,138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAZELBANK
© Chris Howell
HAZELBANK
© Chris Howell
HAZELBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!