ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Earl Trader - IMO 8213835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:Earl TraderAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213835Hits:1,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Vlissingen 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohegan Princess
IMO:8213835
Former name(s):
- Cape Howe (Until 2002 Apr)
- Griffin Flora (Until 1998)
- Tmg Quito (Until 1997 Sep)
- Fmg Quito (Until 1997)
- Dsr Tianjin (Until 1995 Dec)
- Earl Trader (Until 1992 Apr)
- Concord Ibuki (Until 1990 Mar)
- Lavender (Until 1986)
- Valene Ii (Until 1985)
- Bea (Until 1985)
- C.c.long Beach (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,126 tons
Summer DWT:26,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DSR Tianjin
© Oliver Sesemann
Mohegan Princess
© Sharicoff
Mohegan Princess
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 20, 2010 15:37 (7 years ago)
IMO 8213835.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!