ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTVIK - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:AUSTVIKAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Santander June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’18.35” N, 10°57’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikrtad
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 22:00:24 UTCFredrikrtad
2018 April 19th, 07:00:07 UTCLaksevaag
2018 April 14th, 22:00:37 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 12th, 12:00:09 UTCBergen
2018 April 7th, 12:00:36 UTCDrammen
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:57 UTCUthaug
2018 April 1st, 12:00:41 UTCNofol
2018 March 28th, 22:00:48 UTCRanders
2018 March 26th, 04:00:04 UTCNofrk
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:44 UTCNolvg
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!