ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amanda - IMO 7118569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:AmandaAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7118569Hits:899
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barcelona October 1978 - registered Genoa
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:7118569
Former name(s):
- Moresby Express (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:3,096 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!