ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CHIEF I - IMO 9208124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BALTIC CHIEF IAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9208124Hits:494
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 17-01-2010
Built:2000 GT:23235 DWT:37389
Flag:CYP
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Chief I
IMO:9208124
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209858000
Callsign:P3DM9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Chief (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltic Carrier (Until 2001 May)
- Armodius (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,389 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°6’40.73” N, 9°4’27.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Sarroch
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 02:00:31 UTCSarroch
2018 April 15th, 02:00:07 UTCAugusta
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCBosporus
2018 March 15th, 07:00:33 UTCTuapse
2018 February 28th, 11:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 16th, 07:00:35 UTCTuapse
2018 February 7th, 20:00:16 UTCMalta Opl
2017 December 26th, 05:00:31 UTCMalta
2017 December 16th, 00:01:26 UTCBosporus
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!