ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moulares - IMO 7600067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clive Charlton [View profile]Title:MoularesAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7600067Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
St.Malo, August 1987, Compagnie Tunisienne de Navigation
Vessel Identification
Name:Kybele
IMO:7600067
Former name(s):
- Sea Lion J (Until 2008 Sep)
- Toros (Until 2007 Jan)
- Alev K (Until 2000 Oct)
- Moulares (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,276 tons
Summer DWT:16,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOULARES
© Joerg Seyler
Kybele
© Wil Weijsters
Kybele
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!