ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUTURA CARRIER - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauris [View profile]Title:FUTURA CARRIERAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:957
Location:Mersrags, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Futura carrier entering Mersrags harbor in ice
www.jahtapalsa.lv
Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’53.26” N, 3°18’52.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 133° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Everingen
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:30:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 August 14th, 18:30:51 UTCEveringen
2018 August 14th, 09:30:17 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 13th, 18:30:46 UTCEveringen
2018 August 13th, 03:30:31 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 12th, 17:00:32 UTCEveringen
2018 August 12th, 07:05:05 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 12th, 03:05:23 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 11th, 20:05:17 UTCEveringen
2018 August 10th, 18:05:39 UTCHoofdplaat
More Of This Ship
SCALD
© vazee
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!