ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADVENTURE - IMO 9312298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ADVENTUREAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9312298Hits:465
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
EU Number : 2326687
Type of ship : Tanker
Year of built : 2004
Shipyard : Begej Shipyard, Novi Sad Serbia
Owner : Driemaas Shipping Vof in Zwijndrecht
Flag : Netherlands
Rozenburg
23-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:9312298
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244630706
Callsign:PH2551
Former name(s):
- Adventure (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTUS
© Henk Jungerius
LOTUS
© Henk Jungerius
LOTUS
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!