ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TRADER - IMO 7333432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN TRADERAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7333432Hits:1,298
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The OCEAN TRADER (orig.ex MIECZYSLAW KALINOWSKI),
the second ship of the type B 438 - hight speed-freighter-series,built by Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I. Lenina, Gdansk / Poland for Polski Linie Oceaniczne, Gdynia. Here outbound Santos. Launch. as Yard-No.651 18-08-1973, compl.31-12-1973. IMO-No. 7333432. -11-1996: As OCEAN REGINA
sold to scrapped.


Foto: -04-1995: W.Freitag / Santos (Brasilia).The photo came from Markus Berger
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader
IMO:7333432
Former name(s):
- Ocean Regina (Until 1993 Mar)
- Mieczyslaw Kalinowski (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,461 tons
Summer DWT:11,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN REGINA
© jennifer
MIECZYSLAW KALINOWSKI
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!