ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMIAVUT - IMO 8801591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:UMIAVUTAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8801591Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aerial view of UMIAVUT down river bound in Quebec on march 20th 2010.
Sorry folks I for one was also expecting one of those usual spectacular deck loads of supplies bound for the Canadian Arctic.
May be another month to wait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Umiavut
IMO:8801591
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002340
Callsign:VDBG
Former name(s):
- Lindengracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Kapitan Silin (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’35.87” N, 73°31’13.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 251° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Kuujjuaq
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
26 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 15:00:38 UTCKuujjuaq
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCValleyfield
2015 November 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCMontreal
2014 November 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMontreal
2014 November 7th, 13:00:35 UTCLong Pond
2014 October 31st, 10:00:36 UTCMontreal
2014 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCValleyfield
2014 September 11th, 12:00:59 UTCValleyfield
2014 August 16th, 12:00:21 UTCKuujuak
2014 August 4th, 15:00:43 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
UMIAVUT
© Marc Boucher
UMIAVUT
© Marc Boucher
UMIAVUT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!