ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER - IMO 8505549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BALDERAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8505549Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.03.10 Papenburg, inbound,leaving the lock. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built 1986 / B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Bergum , Bergum. Ex Handorf; Jacqueline; Jutta R. GT 1790 tdw 2800 TEU 142 L 82,5 B 12,5 D 4,58 Propulsion 1 x Storck-Werkspoor 6 FHD 240 880 kw (converted power 600 kw) 1000 rpm, solid propeller / 250 rpm, speed 11 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balder
IMO:8505549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304854000
Callsign:V2PI6
Former name(s):
- Handorf (Until 2006 Nov 21)
- Jacqueline (Until 1999 Mar)
- Jutta R (Until 1990 Dec 17)
- Jacqueline (Until 1986 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,790 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’25.61” N, 16°22’37.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 118° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Vastervik
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 16:00:28 UTCVastervik
2017 November 9th, 05:00:44 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 6th, 12:00:22 UTCIpswich
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCRiga
2017 October 12th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2017 October 10th, 12:00:11 UTCKeadby
2017 October 8th, 20:00:18 UTCIpswich
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCRiga
2017 September 17th, 12:00:26 UTCJelsa
2017 September 12th, 12:00:05 UTCKirkcaldy
More Of This Ship
BALDER
© martin klingsick
BALDER
© Gena Anfimov
BALDER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!