ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL PROGRESSOR - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CHL PROGRESSORAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8130681Hits:1,428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp / 20th of March 2010
Length Overall 189.010
Breadth Extreme 32.240
Draught 11.700
Depth 16.620
Gross 32,333
Net 14,149
Deadweight 48,251
Built 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’21.43” N, 5°12’11.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:30 UTCRijeka
2018 June 18th, 15:00:28 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 6th, 05:00:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 28th, 07:00:18 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 10th, 22:00:54 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 10th, 22:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCTripoli
2018 March 1st, 12:00:05 UTCEast Medit.
2018 February 16th, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
CHL PROGRESSOR
© Robert Fournier
CHL PROGRESSOR
© davidships
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!