ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE STAR - IMO 7407300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ORANGE STARAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7407300Hits:715
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow view of the Products-tanker ORANGE STAR , passed Cuxhaven. IMO-No. 7407300.
Orig. built 1975 as GERTRUD JACOB by the Shipyard Verolme, Ablasserdam /NL (Yard-No. 896) for the owner:Reederei Ernst Jacob, Flensburg.
2005 sold to scrapped.

Foto: 05-06-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Star
IMO:7407300
Former name(s):
- Anfa (Until 1994 Jul)
- Bhawani (Until 1992 Sep)
- Ascona (Until 1988)
- Gertrud Jacob (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGE STAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORANGE STAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Gertrud Jacob
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!