ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BIRGITAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Birgit am 29.05.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Severnav, Turnu Severin 123
Länge: 93.45m
Breite: 15.08m
Tragfähigkeit: 4969 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3443 GT
Container: 262 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Krimpen a/d Lek
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’3.78” N, 6°6’29.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 335° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:46 UTCNo Oln
2018 September 10th, 06:00:04 UTCNo Kvd
2018 August 31st, 14:00:56 UTCTau
2018 August 29th, 15:00:15 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 21st, 12:00:45 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 19th, 04:00:36 UTCTyssedal
2018 August 15th, 14:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:55 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCFinnsnes
More Of This Ship
Norholm
© Hannes van Rijn
Norholm
© Frits Olinga
Norholm
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!