ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Fjell - IMO 7700609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:Scan FjellAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7700609Hits:934
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
The Scan Fjell here seen in the port of Øksfjord, Norway. She was just leaving the port. Picture taken on march 9th, 2010. More on my homepage.

Built 1978 Løland Verft AS.
Loa. 76.96 m. Br. 14.02 m.
1376 Dwt.
1960 Bhp. Wichmann. 12.5 Kn.
ex Trans Fjell (02), Ran (02)

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjell
IMO:7700609
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231212000
Callsign:OZ2141
Former name(s):
- Ran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Trans Fjell (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trans Fjell
© DDGHANSA
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!