ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEAPOLIS - IMO 9311359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:NEAPOLISAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311359Hits:1,519
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NEAPOLIS
offloading oil at Port of Martinez
Call sign - SWZN
DWT - 74543
Built - 2006
Flag - Greek
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabo Froward
IMO:9311359
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001131
Callsign:CBFW
Former name(s):
- Neapolis (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,096 tons
Summer DWT:74,543 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’42.48” N, 118°27’6.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (270°)
Destination:
Location:El Segundo
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 20:00:02 UTCEl Segundo
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCEl Segundo
2018 July 29th, 01:00:43 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2018 July 1st, 22:00:16 UTCCallao, Peru
2018 June 17th, 10:00:20 UTCLb Inner Anchorage
2018 June 17th, 10:00:17 UTCEsmeraldas For Order
2018 June 12th, 00:01:55 UTCPal
2018 June 5th, 08:00:58 UTCBenicia, Ca, Usa
2018 May 13th, 00:01:07 UTCLazaro Cardenas,mex
2018 April 11th, 16:30:59 UTCLong Beach,ca Usa
More Of This Ship
Cabo Froward
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cabo Froward
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cabo Froward
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!