ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:March 07, 2010IMO:9395575Hits:460
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 07-03-2010
Imo 9395575
Name of ship: INES BOLTEN
Call Sign: 5BSX2
MMSI: 210466000
Gross tonnage: 8273
DWT: 11020
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2009
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Lenght: 139.6 m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):
TINA BOLTEN
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’47.36” N, 4°24’53.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 April 19th, 06:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 00:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 14th, 23:30:41 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 13th, 13:30:35 UTCImmingham
2018 April 13th, 13:30:03 UTCImmingham
2018 April 10th, 00:01:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 8th, 02:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 April 6th, 18:00:21 UTCMontoir
2018 April 1st, 19:15:11 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
BG ROTTERDAM
© Hannes van Rijn
BG ROTTERDAM
© Robbie Cox
BG ROTTERDAM
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!