ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9374595Hits:870
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CASTILLO , 11.03.2010
Outbound Port of Rotterdam – NL
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9374595
Name of ship : CAP CASTILLO
Call Sign : A8PI5
Gross tonnage : 28097
DWT : 37763
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2007-12-07
Ship Builder: Thyssen Nordseewerke, Germany
Ship manager: MARTIME, Germany
Length: 215.29
Breadth: 29.80
Draught: 11.55

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 108 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 21,770kW (29,598hp), Csr 18,504kW (25,158hp)
Max. Speed: 22.30kts, Service Speed: 21.75kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°37’52.6” S, 72°1’41.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 350° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 14:00:10 UTCBrvix
2017 September 17th, 11:00:09 UTCMxver
2017 September 9th, 17:00:41 UTCUshou
2017 August 23rd, 00:00:49 UTCBrssz
2017 August 20th, 16:00:07 UTCBrnvt
2017 August 18th, 14:00:18 UTCBrssz
2017 August 14th, 15:00:14 UTCBrvix
2017 August 4th, 08:00:03 UTCBrmao
2017 August 1st, 23:30:23 UTCBrmcp
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:26 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!