ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:March 07, 2010IMO:9395575Hits:430
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 07-03-2010
Imo 9395575
Name of ship: INES BOLTEN
Call Sign: 5BSX2
MMSI: 210466000
Gross tonnage: 8273
DWT: 11020
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2009
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Lenght: 139.6 m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):
TINA BOLTEN
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’42.03” N, 3°41’42.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemounth
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
23:59:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 04:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 23:59:40 UTCGrangemounth
2017 December 8th, 14:30:13 UTCImmingham
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:16 UTCBrest
2017 November 30th, 08:00:11 UTCMontoir
2017 November 28th, 03:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2017 November 25th, 07:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 24th, 16:00:38 UTCFelixstowe
2017 November 24th, 16:00:06 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
BG ROTTERDAM
© vazee
BG ROTTERDAM
© Henk Jungerius
BG Rotterdam
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!