ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAY TRADER - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:ISLAY TRADERAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ISLAY TRADER IN BLYTH 06/11/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’49.5” N, 1°1’33.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Whitstable
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 December 4th, 00:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 4th, 17:00:01 UTCMurphys
2018 July 20th, 05:00:45 UTCWhitstable
2018 July 19th, 17:00:55 UTCIog
2018 July 18th, 15:30:32 UTCWhitstable
2018 July 16th, 06:45:52 UTCGranville
2018 July 10th, 23:00:49 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 10th, 20:30:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 07:30:12 UTCMurphys Wharf
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© Robert J Smith
NEPTUNE
© martin klingsick
Islay Trader
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!