ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUTLA - IMO 7127912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:SUTLAAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7127912Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : 9A8355
MMSI : 238117740
Gross tonnage : 1798
DWT : 2230
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Croatia
Registered owner COREX SHIPPING LTD ul Ante Petravica 23, HR-21000 Split, Croatia
Ship manager SPLITSKA PLOVIDBA DD ul Ante Petravica 23, HR-21000 Split, Croatia.
FORMER NAMES
until 2002 Jul 29 KLIS
until 1999 May 11 MOVAR
until 1998 Aug 18 NIKOLAY EMELYANOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Sutla
IMO:7127912
Former name(s):
- Klis (Until 2002 Sep)
- Alliana Princess (Until 1999 Jun)
- Nikolay Emelyanov (Until 1998)
- Movar (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
SUTLA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!