ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUMENAU - IMO 9207742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BLUMENAUAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9207742Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi, 10-13.Mar.10

Call Sign : H3BH
MMSI : 351686000
Gross tonnage : 38530 (since 01-02-2000)
DWT : 73992
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2000)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-02-2009)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanvi
IMO:9207742
Flag:India
MMSI:419000789
Callsign:AWCP
Former name(s):
- Brave Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Blumenau (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,992 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°27’41.77” N, 69°53’13.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
00:30:57 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:30:41 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 May 31st, 22:00:56 UTCSantos
2018 March 17th, 21:00:40 UTCTanjung Bara Id
2018 January 28th, 20:00:02 UTCDungwu Cn
2018 January 5th, 21:00:31 UTCZhanjiang China
2017 December 5th, 15:00:50 UTCId Muara Pantai
More Of This Ship
SANVI
© tropic maritime images
SANVI
© tropic maritime images
SANVI
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!