ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELENA - IMO 9486295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELENAAdded:Mar 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9486295Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
20 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9486295
Name of ship : GLOBAL HELENA (since 01-04-2009)
Call Sign : V2DU7
MMSI : 305341000
Gross tonnage : 5164
DWT : 7448
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager GLOBAL HANSEATIC SHIPPING GMBH Neuer Wall 80, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.
Registered owner GLOBAL HELENA GMBH & CO KG Neuer Wall 80, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Dream
IMO:9486295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000349
Callsign:C6BS3
Former name(s):
- Global Helena (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,319 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°5’43.32” N, 72°39’27.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:50 UTCHazira
2018 August 25th, 02:00:11 UTCDighi
2018 August 19th, 20:00:47 UTCHazira
2018 August 1st, 01:00:36 UTCMumbai
2018 July 27th, 15:00:03 UTCHazira
2018 July 1st, 13:00:13 UTCMumbai
2018 June 27th, 15:00:11 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:49 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:06 UTCDighi
More Of This Ship
ARINAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
Asian Dream
© Zoka
ASIAN DREAM
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Mar 21, 2010 13:19 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your comment. regards Helen
Robert Tremblay on Mar 21, 2010 01:20 (8 years ago)
Very nice shot of that great lady, Helen! Do you know if she comes in my area (LaBaie, Québec) sometimes! I would be glad to give a good look at her!
Thanks to share, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!