ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW CONCORD - IMO 9117856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:NEW CONCORDAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9117856Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 17/03/10

Seen here at Anchor in Bell Bay in Northern Tasmania, Australia waiting for the Bell Bay no 3 wharf to be vacated by another vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenanga
IMO:9117856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354568000
Callsign:3FST3
Former name(s):
- New Concord (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,259 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’24.11” N, 122°33’1.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 4° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Lyg
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCLyg
2017 November 26th, 13:00:59 UTCJingjiang
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:05 UTCSohar/oman
2017 May 26th, 19:00:08 UTCGresik
2017 March 26th, 03:00:07 UTCLong Kou Cn
2017 March 17th, 13:00:08 UTCJing Jiang China
2016 December 29th, 16:48:01 UTCCape Town
2016 December 24th, 12:00:45 UTCDalian
2016 December 12th, 22:30:35 UTCTianjin
2015 August 12th, 07:00:12 UTCBatu Ampar
More Of This Ship
Kenanga
© foggy
KENANGA
© J J Fernandez
NEW CONCORD
© Stuart Chandler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!