ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9054963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9054963Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1993

Ex.Baltic Magda-05,Magda-00
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Magda
IMO:9054963
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245921000
Callsign:PFRG
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Jun)
- Baltic Magda (Until 2005 Mar)
- Magda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’37.43” N, 0°15’50.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 07:00:29 UTCHalden
2018 June 5th, 06:00:19 UTCInverkeithing
2018 May 29th, 06:00:32 UTCStralsund
2018 May 26th, 12:00:02 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 May 23rd, 10:30:28 UTCSanderland
2018 May 16th, 23:00:01 UTCDundulk
2018 May 9th, 04:00:29 UTCLangstein
2018 May 7th, 07:30:47 UTCSandnes
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCWismar
2018 April 30th, 20:00:36 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© WIS
Atlas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Atlas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!