ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WARRINGA - IMO 9324837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:ANL WARRINGAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9324837Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gross tonnage : 39,906 DWT : 50,629
Container Ship Flag : Marshall Islands
Year of build : 2007

Alongside North Quay, Fremantle Harbour, Western Australia, 18th Mar 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Warringa
IMO:9324837
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002734
Callsign:V7LF2
Former name(s):
- Vicki Rickmers (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Coral (Until 2006 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.76” N, 103°47’22.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 15:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCTh Lch
2017 September 30th, 12:45:48 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2017 September 17th, 08:30:34 UTCMypkg
2017 September 12th, 08:00:16 UTCThlch
2017 September 9th, 07:30:08 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 4th, 04:00:09 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2017 July 4th, 21:00:22 UTCPablb
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCUsmob
2017 June 20th, 07:00:34 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!