ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain H A Downing - IMO 5137767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:Captain H A DowningAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:5137767Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

IMO number : 5137767
Name of ship : CAPTAIN H. A. DOWNING (since 01-09-1996)
Call Sign : KAQJ
MMSI : 367190000
Gross tonnage : 24458 (since 01-11-1996)
DWT : 40017
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker (during 1996)
Year of build : 1957
Flag : U.S.A. (during 2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 10-1957)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain H.a.downing
IMO:5137767
Callsign:KAQJ
Former name(s):
- King (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gulfking (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,458 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING
© Mike Griffiths
Gulfking
© shipjohn
Captain H A Downing
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Mar 21, 2010 05:47 (7 years ago)
Hi Ted,
CAPTAIN H. A. DOWNING, Imonr. 5137767.
Built 1957.
Brgds,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!