ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIFAX BAY - IMO 9184689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:HALIFAX BAYAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9184689Hits:1,484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2,115 DWT : 3,480
General Cargo Ship Flag : Australia
Year of build : 1998

Alongside North Quay, Fremantle Harbour, Western Australia, 18th Mar 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tal Star
IMO:9184689
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:503538000
Callsign:JZAT
Former name(s):
- Melville Bay (Until 2014 Mar)
- Spirit Of The Kimberley (Until 2011 Feb)
- Halifax Bay (Until 2010 Mar)
- Tradepoort (Until 2007 Jun)
- Radepoort (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,665 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAL STAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
TAL STAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
TAL STAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!