ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Bayan - IMO 9286932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Ikan BayanAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9286932Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ikan Bayan - 12.02.2010 Departing Shanghai
9286932

Call Sign : H3TW
MMSI : 355196000
Gross tonnage : 38871 (since 01-01-2005)
DWT : 75777
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama (since 01-01-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Miyama
IMO:9286932
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005026
Callsign:V7AM3
Former name(s):
- Ikan Bayan (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,777 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°27’13.5” S, 154°5’27.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Au_ntl
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 11:00:53 UTCUssck
2018 August 27th, 11:00:02 UTCJpukb
2018 August 7th, 12:00:12 UTCAuntl
2018 July 18th, 08:00:37 UTCYokkaichi/irago S.ps
2018 June 5th, 01:00:17 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2018 May 1st, 23:30:20 UTCPort Kembla
2018 April 14th, 19:30:11 UTCHekinan
2018 April 14th, 12:00:12 UTCHekinan
2018 March 25th, 00:15:16 UTCRichmond
2018 March 10th, 01:30:14 UTCStockton
More Of This Ship
Miyama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miyama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miyama
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!