ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jose Fuchs - IMO 8100002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:Jose FuchsAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:8100002Hits:2,836
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Re-named San Jose for Scrapping pourposes.- Deliver at Chittagong on 2009.-
Ex Jose Fuchs- Argentina Flag
Crude Oli simple Hull Tanker-
Vessel Identification
Name:San Jose
IMO:8100002
Former name(s):
- Jose Fuchs (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:32,157 tons
Summer DWT:58,624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jose Fuchs
© Diego Moreno
San Jose
© Maxi Alonso
San Jose
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 28, 2010 07:50 (7 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin

Thanks to Asnyk for looking up
asnyk on Mar 21, 2010 11:06 (7 years ago)
IMO 8100002, built 1982 in Ensanada, Argentina, 35995gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!