ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUS - IMO 5302362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:RUSAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:5302362Hits:1,241
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
ex.german m/s
Vessel Identification
Name:Rus
IMO:5302362
Former name(s):
- Cordillera (Until 1952)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:12,931 tons
Summer DWT:6,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1933
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUS
© Vitaliy Kostrichenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Apr 25, 2013 15:20 (4 years ago)
RUS-IMO: 5302362
http://fleetphoto.ru/ship/4653/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!