ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTAIR VOYAGER - IMO 9035010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ALTAIR VOYAGERAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9035010Hits:947
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker ALTAIR VOYAGER at Brisbane 21 Mar 2010.
Built: 1993 80,914 GRT 135,829 DWT 258.9m x 48.3m x 25m
Flag: Bahamas Callsign: C60K
Owner: Calpetro Tankers Bahamas II, San Ramon, CA
Manager: Chevron Shipping Co Llc, San Ramon, CA
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair Voyager
IMO:9035010
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308484000
Callsign:C6OK
Former name(s):
- Condoleezza Rice (Until 2001 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,914 tons
Summer DWT:135,829 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altair Voyager
© Knut Helge Schistad
Altair Voyager
© Knut Helge Schistad
Condoleezza Rice
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!