ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSSIYA - IMO 6421713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:ROSSIYAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:6421713Hits:1,280
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
ex.german "Patria"
Vessel Identification
Name:Aniva
IMO:6421713
Former name(s):
- Empire Welland (Until 1946)
- Patria (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:17,870 tons
Summer DWT:7,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rossiya
© trenor
ROSSIYA
© Vladimir Mandel
ROSSIYA
© Vitaliy Kostrichenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Apr 25, 2013 15:18 (4 years ago)
ROSSIYA -IMO: 6421713
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!