ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIANT II - IMO 9447940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VALIANT IIAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9447940Hits:562
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker VALIANT II at Brisbane 21 Mar 2010.
Built: 2007 499 GRT 597 DWT 42.46m x 10.8m x 4m
Flag: Australia Callsign: 9V7173 ex VALIANT
Owner: Sino Tankers Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: United Maritime Australia Pty Ltd, Fremantle, WA
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant Ii
IMO:9447940
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503619000
Callsign:VHLE
Former name(s):
- Valiant (Until 2011 Sep)
- Valiant Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
- Valiant (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dampier
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valiant
© Vladimir Knyaz
VALIANT II
© John Wilson
Valiant II
© Pieter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!