ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MESSINA - IMO 9074042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:MSC MESSINAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9074042Hits:720
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rio de la Plata- Argentina 12 nov 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Messina
IMO:9074042
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016066
Callsign:D5EF8
Former name(s):
- Sandra Blanca (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nyk Vega (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,014 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’2.4” N, 71°10’30.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 55° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 15:00:00 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 16th, 04:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 1st, 02:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:20 UTCSines
2018 July 18th, 22:01:19 UTCValencia
2018 July 17th, 16:00:24 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 4th, 04:00:45 UTCMontreal
2018 June 19th, 11:00:45 UTCValencia
2018 June 17th, 15:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 30th, 00:01:59 UTCNhava Sheva
More Of This Ship
MSC Messina
© Jacques Trempe
MSC MESSINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MESSINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!