ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MESSINA - IMO 9074042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:MSC MESSINAAdded:Mar 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9074042Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rio de La plata- Argentina- 12 nov 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Messina
IMO:9074042
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016066
Callsign:D5EF8
Former name(s):
- Sandra Blanca (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nyk Vega (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,014 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’24.12” N, 9°16’32.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 04:00:45 UTCMontreal
2018 June 19th, 11:00:45 UTCValencia
2018 June 17th, 15:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 30th, 00:01:59 UTCNhava Sheva
2017 November 29th, 04:00:58 UTCIskendeun
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:56 UTCGebze
2017 November 13th, 01:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 11th, 05:00:55 UTCFelixstowe
2017 May 30th, 23:00:51 UTCDurban
2017 May 23rd, 18:30:54 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC MESSINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MESSINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MESSINA
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!