ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MariaAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:1,067
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gebouwd bij Schiffswerft Gebr.Kotter te Haren-Ems,Duitsland.Bnr:68
Loa 79.91 Ll 77.90 B 9.00 H 5.39 Dg 3.18 BRT 954 NRT 593 DWT 1401
Motor:SKL type:8NVD48-A2 4 tew 8 cil.(320x480)Vermogen:1310 Pk.320 omw/min.snelheid 10 mijl
Imo:7510793 Type:Kruiplijn
Stapelloop: 12-1973 Oplevering:28-06-1974
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.Brandmerk:
Mutaties:
1974-28-jun CARGOLINER II Cargoliner Bereederung GmbH & Co DLGJ Berlin Deu
1981 CARGOLINER II Westfalische Reederi GmbH & Co.Kg DLGJ Berlin Deu
1981-jun PIA Dal Drittvertrieb Vermietung GmbH DLGJ Duisburg Deu
1982-17-sep MARIA Rederij C.H.R.Cornet PFTZ Werkendam Ned
1990 MARIA Van der Maas BV PFTZ Werkendam Ned
1992-jun DEO VOLENTE Johan Hartman PDPK Urk Ned
1995 DEO VOLENTE Arend Hartman PDPK Urk Ned
1995 DEO GRATIAS Arend Hartman PDOC Urk Ned

*(Thanks to Frits Olinga as information above copied from his entry for Deo Gratias- (DS Admin)
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’9.1” N, 5°46’15.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Nlhar
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 April 21st, 10:00:25 UTCNlhar
2018 April 20th, 23:00:38 UTCNldzl
2018 April 18th, 18:00:42 UTCDkhor
2018 April 16th, 04:00:25 UTCDehus
2018 April 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNllwr
2018 April 7th, 12:00:21 UTCNllwr
2018 April 7th, 04:00:45 UTCNldlz
2018 April 5th, 04:00:24 UTCDkhor
2018 March 29th, 11:00:24 UTCNllwr
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miska
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
shiplens on Jan 11, 2012 07:28 (6 years ago)
this ship owned bij the cornet family /werkendam
i sailed on it just before ,she had explosion in the brunsbuttel lock germany.
she is a river/sea ship,trading danmark,germany ect
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!